Invited groups |
2012Metropolitan Conference Outdoor Meet 2012 Results - Metropolitan Conference Outdoor Meet
Published by
Website:Click here Results via Milesplit Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Anietra Butler 12 Ben Davis 12.39a
2 Peyton Stewart 9 Lawrence North 12.53a
3 Shannon Parker 12 Warren Central 12.55a
4 Briana Jones 11 Ben Davis 12.86a
5 Ayrelle Finley 10 Warren Central 12.99a
6 Courtlyn Williams 11 Carmel 13.24a
7 Leigh Cummings 12 Center Grove 13.35a
8 Sarah Fears 11 Terre Haute North 13.57a
9 Erin Roseborough 10 Center Grove 13.59a
Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Briana Jones 11 Ben Davis 12.55a
2 Anietra Butler 12 Ben Davis 12.65a
3 Peyton Stewart 9 Lawrence North 12.71a
4 Shannon Parker 12 Warren Central 12.80a
5 Leigh Cummings 12 Center Grove 12.90a
6 Sarah Fears 11 Terre Haute North 13.23a
7 Erin Roseborough 10 Center Grove 13.32a
8 Ayrelle Finley 10 Warren Central 13.34a
9 Courtlyn Williams 11 Carmel 13.45a
10 Vicki Nobari 10 Carmel 13.57a
10 Ana Owens 10 Lawrence North 13.57a
12 Dasia Beck 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 13.60a
13 DaShana Johnson 10 Terre Haute North 13.78a
14 Mari Bennett 10 Terre Haute South 13.83a
14 Quintianna Leshore 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 13.83a
14 Mari Bennett 10 Terre Haute South 13.83a
14 Quintianna Leshore 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 13.83a
16 Emani Tutman 9 Terre Haute South 13.91a
Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Shannon Parker 12 Warren Central 25.70a
2 Briana Jones 11 Ben Davis 25.74a
3 Peyton Stewart 9 Lawrence North 26.18a
4 Ayrelle Finley 10 Warren Central 26.23a
5 Leigh Cummings 12 Center Grove 26.77a
6 Maya Caudle 10 Ben Davis 26.87a
7 Lamina Cooper 9 Lawrence North 26.89a
8 Kyle Walker 9 Carmel 27.86a
9 Dasia Beck 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 28.39a
Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ayrelle Finley 10 Warren Central 26.40a
3 Briana Jones 11 Ben Davis 26.43a
2 Shannon Parker 12 Warren Central 26.52a
4 Maya Caudle 10 Ben Davis 26.78a
5 Peyton Stewart 9 Lawrence North 27.08a
7 Leigh Cummings 12 Center Grove 27.09a
6 Lamina Cooper 9 Lawrence North 27.21a
8 Kyle Walker 9 Carmel 27.80a
9 Dasia Beck 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 27.85a
10 Erin Roseborough 10 Center Grove 28.29a
11 Spencer Grim 9 Terre Haute North 28.30a
12 Quintianna Leshore 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 28.69a
13 Tamarrah Pitt 9 Terre Haute South 29.39a
14 Taylor Crosby 9 Terre Haute South 30.75a
Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Anietra Butler 12 Ben Davis 57.56a
2 Ariel Hune 11 Carmel 59.51a
3 Tapring Goatee 11 Terre Haute North 1:00.18a
4 Cami Etgen 10 Carmel 1:00.31a
5 Lamina Cooper 9 Lawrence North 1:01.10a
6 Peyton Stewart 9 Lawrence North 1:01.12a
7 Jessi Conley 10 Terre Haute North 1:02.06a
8 Dasia Beck 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:02.45a
9 Brianna Garrison 10 Warren Central 1:03.04a
10 Kaylee Ellis 12 Terre Haute South 1:03.35a
11 Molly Nasser 12 Terre Haute South 1:03.82a
12 Alyssa King 9 Center Grove 1:03.92a
13 Devyn Vandever 10 Ben Davis 1:04.47a
14 Erika Pankow 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 1:05.80a
15 Jasmine Peoples 9 Warren Central 1:11.86a
Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sydney Dickerson 11 Terre Haute North 2:20.75a
2 Jordan Timmons 11 Center Grove 2:21.14a
3 Allie Rogers 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 2:22.97a
4 Sarah Bennett 12 Carmel 2:23.90a
5 Lauren Kahre 12 Carmel 2:24.87a
6 Alis Marrero 11 Ben Davis 2:25.78a
7 Erika Chelales 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 2:26.11a
8 Emily Cotterman 12 Terre Haute North 2:26.86a
9 Marie Richardson 12 Lawrence North 2:30.69a
10 Dionna Burden 12 Lawrence North 2:34.14a
11 Hope Jones 9 Warren Central 2:34.19a
12 Rachel Dever 10 Center Grove 2:35.69a
13 Tiaunna Moore 11 Ben Davis 2:37.55a
14 Nicole Howe 10 Terre Haute South 2:41.81a
15 Joye Jackson 10 Warren Central 2:42.38a
16 Cassidy Wood 9 Terre Haute South 2:49.67a
Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Victoria Schoettmer 11 Center Grove 5:07.37a
2 Nikki Thiede 10 Terre Haute South 5:09.31a
3 Ellen Schmitz 11 Carmel 5:11.50a
4 Gina Genco 10 Carmel 5:15.28a
5 Erika Chelales 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 5:23.91a
6 Annie Lohrstorfer 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 5:26.69a
7 Hope Jones 9 Warren Central 5:27.56a
8 Annie Mullican 11 Terre Haute North 5:30.28a
9 Abby Tuttle 9 Center Grove 5:31.96a
10 Katie Loebker 10 Terre Haute North 5:33.18a
11 Rachel Stephens 11 Terre Haute South 5:41.05a
12 Abby Snyder 11 Lawrence North 5:47.03a
13 Karlee Cunningham 10 Lawrence North 5:52.27a
14 Megan Clecak 10 Warren Central 5:53.25a
15 Connie Brahm 9 Ben Davis 6:02.19a
16 Hannah Miller 11 Ben Davis 6:04.93a
Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brenna Poulsen 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:36.74a
2 Renee Wellman 12 Carmel 10:48.74a
3 Kelcy Welch 10 Carmel 10:59.47a
4 Victoria Schoettmer 11 Center Grove 11:02.31a
5 Allison Jacobsen 12 Carmel 11:14.90a
6 Chanli Mundy 11 Terre Haute North 11:19.17a
7 Nikki Thiede 10 Terre Haute South 11:21.94a
8 Delainey Burnett 11 Center Grove 11:41.91a
9 Haley Baughman 12 Warren Central 11:52.16a
10 Laura Johnson 10 Terre Haute North 11:52.73a
11 Paige Logan 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 12:18.42a
12 Rachel Daugherty 12 Warren Central 12:32.26a
13 Katelyn Spitel 9 Ben Davis 12:43.45a
14 Natalie Shanks 9 Terre Haute South 12:43.47a
15 Jacey Linn 11 Lawrence North 12:45.55a
16 Kimmy Gramer 11 Ben Davis 12:49.37a
17 Madelein Goudreau 10 Lawrence North 13:08.22a
Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Majaica Brooks 11 Lawrence North 15.34a
2 Keirra Porter 9 Terre Haute North 15.54a
3 Morayo Akande 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 15.65a
4 Caitlyn Redmon 9 Warren Central 16.38a
5 Amber Jones 11 Ben Davis 16.50a
6 Ciera Cruse 10 Center Grove 16.51a
7 Lauren Carpenter 11 Center Grove 17.35a
8 Sarah Bruns 10 Carmel 17.57a
9 Dajaie' Clay 11 Warren Central 18.50a
Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Majaica Brooks 11 Lawrence North 15.61a
3 Keirra Porter 9 Terre Haute North 15.71a
2 Dajaie' Clay 11 Warren Central 15.79a
5 Caitlyn Redmon 9 Warren Central 16.14a
4 Morayo Akande 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 16.27a
6 Amber Jones 11 Ben Davis 16.54a
7 Ciera Cruse 10 Center Grove 16.63a
8 Lauren Carpenter 11 Center Grove 17.46a
9 Sarah Bruns 10 Carmel 17.64a
10 Kelsey Thomas 10 Terre Haute North 17.83a
11 Alyssa Wozniak 11 Carmel 17.87a
12 Nikki Keltey 9 Terre Haute South 18.69a
13 Katia Romero 10 Ben Davis 19.27a
14 Tamarrah Pitt 9 Terre Haute South 20.54a
Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Majaica Brooks 11 Lawrence North 46.54a
2 Alyssa Wozniak 11 Carmel 47.05a
3 Ciera Cruse 10 Center Grove 47.97a
4 Morayo Akande 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 48.79a
5 Tasia Brewer 11 Terre Haute South 49.54a
6 Alexandra Schultz 9 Carmel 49.63a
7 Amber Jones 11 Ben Davis 50.87a
8 Lauren Carpenter 11 Center Grove 51.18a
9 Natalia Taylor 10 Warren Central 51.19a
10 Rachel Gutish 10 Terre Haute North 52.74a
11 Alecia Garmon, 10 Warren Central 53.19a
12 Katia Romero 10 Ben Davis 53.56a
13 Jordan Meng 10 Terre Haute South 54.37a
14 Kristen Mack 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 55.01a
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Ben Davis 48.83a
2 Warren Central 50.25a
3 Lawrence North 51.03a
4 Center Grove 51.51a
5 Carmel 52.31a
6 North Central (Indianapolis) 52.61a
7 Terre Haute North 53.12a
8 Terre Haute South 54.41a
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Carmel 4:03.05a
2 Ben Davis 4:10.48a
3 Warren Central 4:12.02a
4 Terre Haute North 4:14.05a
5 Center Grove 4:14.66a
6 North Central (Indianapolis) 4:16.57a
7 Terre Haute South 4:23.56a
-- Lawrence North DNF
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Carmel 9:33.79a
2 Terre Haute North 9:39.47a
3 Ben Davis 9:53.14a
4 Center Grove 9:55.93a
5 North Central (Indianapolis) 9:59.01a
6 Warren Central 10:36.51a
7 Lawrence North 10:38.74a
8 Terre Haute South 10:55.03a
Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Narian Taylor 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 42-05.50
2 Briana Radford 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 38-08.50
3 Stephanie Stone 9 Center Grove 36-03.00
4 Cierra Jones 11 Ben Davis 35-09.00
5 Alissa Turpin 11 Terre Haute North 35-08.50
6 Gabrielle Cooper 11 Carmel 35-05.00
7 Jordan Jones 12 Center Grove 34-06.00
8 Ericka Forte 10 Warren Central 34-03.00
9 Jhailyn Bennett 9 Lawrence North 33-09.50
10 Breena Miller 11 Ben Davis 32-10.00
11 Monica Larsen 12 Terre Haute North 32-07.00
12 Daja House 10 Lawrence North 32-04.00
13 Indi Niewiadomski 10 Carmel 31-06.00
14 Latih Kasberg 12 Warren Central 30-00.00
15 Kylie Fendrick 10 Terre Haute South 29-05.50
16 Gabby Jett 9 Terre Haute South 29-03.00
Girls Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ali Calhoun 10 Center Grove 116-00.00
2 Narian Taylor 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 115-08.00
3 Alissa Turpin 11 Terre Haute North 106-02.50
4 Gabrielle Cooper 11 Carmel 104-03.00
5 Jordan Jones 12 Center Grove 102-09.00
6 Carissa Whitten 10 Ben Davis 102-01.00
7 Elizabeth Frye 11 Carmel 98-04.00
8 Gabby Jett 9 Terre Haute South 92-11.00
9 Monica Larsen 12 Terre Haute North 92-01.00
10 Giauna Neville 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 89-00.00
11 Latih Kasberg 12 Warren Central 88-11.00
12 Taylor Larsen 11 Lawrence North 76-02.00
13 Kylie Fendrick 10 Terre Haute South 76-00.00
14 Taylor Williams 12 Warren Central 74-10.00
15 Nicole Higham 11 Ben Davis 68-08.00
-- Taylor Patton 9 Lawrence North FOUL
Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Morayo Akande 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 5-04.00
2 Alis Marrero 11 Ben Davis 5-02.00
3 Taylor Pennington 9 Center Grove 5-00.00
4 Dajaie' Clay 11 Warren Central 5-00.00
5 Brittney Pink 11 Terre Haute South 4-10.00
5 Kelsey Thomas 10 Terre Haute North 4-10.00
7 Caitlyn Redmon 9 Warren Central 4-10.00
7 Kennedy Hathaway 11 Lawrence North 4-10.00
7 Jill Sutton 9 Carmel 4-10.00
10 Carson Smith 9 Terre Haute North 4-10.00
11 Emily Coats 10 Carmel 4-08.00
11 Lindsay Persico 9 Lawrence North 4-08.00
11 Hannah Reid 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 4-08.00
11 Tori Goethel 10 Terre Haute South 4-08.00
-- Tayler Shoemake 9 Ben Davis NH
-- Mackenzie Kitchel 12 Center Grove NH
Girls Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sydney Clute 12 Center Grove 12-06.00
2 Rachel Gutish 10 Terre Haute North 10-06.00
3 Tapring Goatee 11 Terre Haute North 9-06.00
4 Casey Elliott 10 Center Grove 9-00.00
5 Rykeshia Bankhead 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 7-06.00
6 McKenzie Brooks 9 Lawrence North 7-00.00
6 Roneisha Cardwell 11 Ben Davis 7-00.00
6 Anne Castro 10 Carmel 7-00.00
-- Megan Carr 10 Carmel NH
-- Meka Harris 11 Ben Davis NH
-- Riley Higgins 10 Lawrence North NH
-- Gloria Boyd 12 North Central (Indianapolis) NH
-- Khristian Batts 12 Warren Central NH
-- Whitney Robertson 10 Warren Central NH
-- Celia Grubba 9 Terre Haute South NH
-- Cassidy Wood 9 Terre Haute South NH
Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Dajaie' Clay 11 Warren Central 18-02.50
2 Sydney Clute 12 Center Grove 17-07.50
3 Caitlyn Redmon 9 Warren Central 17-05.00
4 Destin Washington 10 Lawrence North 17-01.00
5 Amber Jones 11 Ben Davis 16-11.50
6 Jordan Hankins 9 Lawrence North 16-06.50
7 Moriah Fisher 10 Ben Davis 16-04.50
8 Emani Tutman 9 Terre Haute South 16-04.00
9 Kiara Scott 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 16-00.00
10 Jenna Patton 12 Center Grove 15-03.00
11 Jordan Kuehner 10 Terre Haute North 15-02.00
12 Quintianna Leshore 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 15-00.00
13 Keirra Porter 9 Terre Haute North 14-11.00
14 Courtlyn Williams 11 Carmel 14-00.50
15 Sarah Bruns 10 Carmel 13-10.00
16 Deja Riviera 9 Terre Haute South 13-06.00
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jerry Wilson 12 Ben Davis 11.02a
2 Ja'Ron Clark 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 11.05a
3 Justin Garrett 12 Ben Davis 11.18a
4 Korey Rogan 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 11.24a
5 Adam Kehoe 12 Carmel 11.32a
6 Karim Abdullah 12 Warren Central 11.37a
7 Carrington Murry 11 Warren Central 11.44a
8 Mario Swann 11 Center Grove 11.51a
9 Dakota Schefke 12 Terre Haute North 11.72a
Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ja'Ron Clark 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 10.99a
3 Justin Garrett 12 Ben Davis 11.22a
2 Jerry Wilson 12 Ben Davis 11.26a
4 Korey Rogan 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 11.27a
5 Mario Swann 11 Center Grove 11.36a
5 Adam Kehoe 12 Carmel 11.36a
5 Karim Abdullah 12 Warren Central 11.36a
8 Carrington Murry 11 Warren Central 11.41a
9 Dakota Schefke 12 Terre Haute North 11.55a
10 Logan Hutson 10 Center Grove 11.69a
11 Rasheed Christmas 10 Lawrence North 11.84a
12 Kevin Moore 12 Terre Haute North 11.96a
13 Kailen Griffin 9 Lawrence North 11.99a
14 Ian Newton 10 Terre Haute South 12.11a
15 Tony Bishop 12 Terre Haute South 12.41a
16 Henry Googasian 12 Carmel 20.57a
Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ja'Ron Clark 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 22.03a
2 James Compton 11 Ben Davis 22.23a
3 Josh Ebikwo 10 Carmel 22.42a
4 Adam Kehoe 12 Carmel 22.49a
5 Jerry Wilson 12 Ben Davis 22.61a
6 Karim Abdullah 12 Warren Central 22.88a
7 Jarret Jefferson 12 Warren Central 23.26a
8 O'Ryan Elder 12 Center Grove 23.61a
9 Dakota Schefke 12 Terre Haute North 24.15a
Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ja'Ron Clark 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 22.30a
1 James Compton 11 Ben Davis 22.30a
3 Josh Ebikwo 10 Carmel 22.71a
4 Jerry Wilson 12 Ben Davis 22.74a
5 Adam Kehoe 12 Carmel 22.92a
6 Karim Abdullah 12 Warren Central 23.05a
7 Jarret Jefferson 12 Warren Central 23.43a
7 Dakota Schefke 12 Terre Haute North 23.43a
9 O'Ryan Elder 12 Center Grove 23.57a
10 Justin Veteto 10 Center Grove 23.61a
11 Rasheed Christmas 10 Lawrence North 23.85a
12 Gavin Alexander 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 23.87a
13 Kevin Moore 12 Terre Haute North 24.00a
14 Christian Neal 10 Lawrence North 24.31a
15 Rashad Allen 10 Terre Haute South 24.45a
Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tyler Seibert 11 Terre Haute South 50.64a
2 James Mitchell 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 50.66a
3 Zach Woods 10 Carmel 51.11a
4 Mario Swann 11 Center Grove 51.81a
5 Cameron Quinn 12 Terre Haute North 51.92a
6 Kennan Johnson 10 Lawrence North 51.96a
7 Tierney Ray 12 Warren Central 52.11a
8 JaCorey Dodd 12 Warren Central 52.26a
9 Maciej Tomaszewski 10 Terre Haute North 52.27a
10 Stewart Dagnon 12 Terre Haute South 52.98a
10 Jonathan Barnes 12 Ben Davis 52.98a
12 Alieu Musa 12 Center Grove 53.08a
13 DeAngelo Moore 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 53.83a
14 Collin Flanagan 12 Carmel 54.35a
15 Nick Rodriguez 12 Lawrence North 55.89a
Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brandon Smith 12 Warren Central 1:59.00a
2 Danny Williams 11 Carmel 1:59.55a
3 Parker Settle Center Grove 2:01.22a
4 Brent Kamer 12 Center Grove 2:01.95a
5 Michael George 10 Carmel 2:03.50a
6 Dominique Suggs 12 Ben Davis 2:04.15a
7 Scott Noble 12 Terre Haute South 2:04.40a
8 Joe Murphy 11 Lawrence North 2:04.64a
9 Lee Justice 10 Warren Central 2:04.78a
10 Chris Hansen 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 2:05.41a
11 Grant Potts 10 Terre Haute North 2:05.70a
12 Matthew Fox 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 2:06.02a
13 Peter Davis 9 Terre Haute North 2:07.84a
14 Ty Williams 12 Lawrence North 2:09.11a
15 Logan Hambrock 11 Terre Haute South 2:09.24a
16 Cody Jones 11 Ben Davis 2:10.71a
Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Danny Williams 11 Carmel 4:23.48a
2 Jackson Bertoli 10 Terre Haute South 4:24.35a
3 Robert Browning 10 Carmel 4:24.42a
4 James Huffman 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 4:24.80a
5 Jacob Cushing 11 Center Grove 4:26.01a
6 Ethan Hoeft 9 Lawrence North 4:28.89a
7 Logan Hambrock 11 Terre Haute South 4:30.18a
8 Peter Davis 9 Terre Haute North 4:32.25a
9 Nathon Moshes 10 Terre Haute North 4:35.49a
10 Robel Teklezghi 10 Lawrence North 4:37.47a
11 Antonio Futrell 10 Ben Davis 4:38.53a
12 Soloman Rice 9 North Central (Indianapolis) 4:38.56a
13 David Behrmann 10 Ben Davis 4:39.44a
14 Jim Godfrey 11 Center Grove 4:41.46a
15 Matt Egan 10 Warren Central 4:45.93a
16 Nick Woerner 12 Warren Central 4:51.56a
Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Tyeson Mundy 12 Terre Haute North 9:32.49a
2 Jackson Bertoli 10 Terre Haute South 9:32.59a
3 Cody Stone 12 Warren Central 9:43.80a
4 Charlie Watson 11 Carmel 9:47.39a
5 Aaron Crull 12 Carmel 9:49.47a
6 Joey Khamis 11 Lawrence North 9:59.21a
7 Justin Clapp 11 Terre Haute North 10:07.45a
8 Jacob Branam 11 Center Grove 10:10.18a
9 Spencer Danielson 9 Terre Haute South 10:10.71a
10 Damon Horn 9 Warren Central 10:12.38a
11 Alex Stanek 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:20.05a
12 Mark Daiuto 11 Center Grove 10:21.05a
13 Collin Burris 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 10:27.80a
14 Jack Sharkey 11 Ben Davis 10:36.73a
15 Matthew Millard 12 Ben Davis 10:55.12a
Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Marcus Neely 12 Ben Davis 14.78a
2 Reggie Smith 12 Warren Central 14.89a
3 Jimmy Herman 12 Carmel 14.90a
4 Trent Martinez 12 Carmel 15.10a
5 Montay McDowell 12 Ben Davis 15.21a
6 Adam Wadlington 12 Lawrence North 15.21a
7 Evan Tandy 10 Center Grove 15.38a
8 Daniel Pearcy 11 Lawrence North 15.63a
9 Conner Stapleton 11 Center Grove 15.80a
Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Reggie Smith 12 Warren Central 14.96a
2 Jimmy Herman 12 Carmel 15.10a
3 Adam Wadlington 12 Lawrence North 15.16a
4 Trent Martinez 12 Carmel 15.25a
5 Evan Tandy 10 Center Grove 15.27a
6 Conner Stapleton 11 Center Grove 15.32a
6 Marcus Neely 12 Ben Davis 15.32a
8 Daniel Pearcy 11 Lawrence North 15.35a
9 Montay McDowell 12 Ben Davis 15.44a
10 Cole Seward 11 Terre Haute North 15.89a
11 Jeremy Patterson 11 Terre Haute South 15.93a
12 Santos Maggard 12 Warren Central 16.27a
13 Cameron Stewart 11 Terre Haute North 16.54a
14 Alex Cole 11 Terre Haute South 17.60a
Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Conner Stapleton 11 Center Grove 38.49a
2 Reggie Smith 12 Warren Central 39.54a
3 Garrett Collins 10 Carmel 39.92a
4 Montay McDowell 12 Ben Davis 40.09a
5 Cole Seward 11 Terre Haute North 40.11a
6 Adam Wadlington 12 Lawrence North 40.29a
7 Trent Martinez 12 Carmel 40.43a
8 Anthony Stella 12 Ben Davis 40.93a
9 Daniel Pearcy 11 Lawrence North 40.95a
10 Jeremy Patterson 11 Terre Haute South 41.05a
11 Evan Tandy 10 Center Grove 41.20a
12 Cameron Stewart 11 Terre Haute North 42.74a
13 Raphael Bolden 11 Warren Central 43.74a
14 Alex Cole 11 Terre Haute South 45.23a
15 Samarcus Hollingsworth 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 45.71a
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Ben Davis 42.54a
2 Warren Central 42.86a
3 Carmel 43.19a
4 North Central (Indianapolis) 43.39a
5 Center Grove 44.11a
6 Lawrence North 44.76a
7 Terre Haute North 48.71a
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Warren Central 3:22.36a
2 Carmel 3:25.09a
3 North Central (Indianapolis) 3:27.12a
4 Lawrence North 3:29.92a
5 Ben Davis 3:30.40a
6 Center Grove 3:31.39a
7 Terre Haute North 3:31.49a
8 Terre Haute South 3:33.42a
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Center Grove 8:02.43a
2 Lawrence North 8:06.28a
3 Warren Central 8:09.36a
4 Carmel 8:10.65a
5 Ben Davis 8:18.30a
6 Terre Haute North 8:20.81a
7 Terre Haute South 8:30.09a
8 North Central (Indianapolis) 8:39.84a
Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Langston Newton 12 Carmel 61-01.50
2 Jalen Duncan 12 Carmel 54-08.50
3 Tim Colbert 12 Ben Davis 51-09.00
4 Lee Davis 11 Terre Haute North 50-10.00
5 Tre Taylor 12 Ben Davis 50-06.00
6 LaShawn Lee 11 Warren Central 48-06.50
7 Wanya Johnson 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 47-09.50
8 Phillip Gegner 10 Warren Central 46-04.00
9 Matt Hicks 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 46-02.50
10 Dillon Dallas 10 Center Grove 46-01.00
11 Brandon Russell-Cherry 11 Terre Haute South 44-04.25
12 Montgomery Jordon 9 Terre Haute South 44-04.00
12 Deon Lockhart 12 Lawrence North 44-04.00
14 Jacob Vance 9 Center Grove 43-03.50
15 Cameran Teegarden 12 Terre Haute North 41-05.00
16 Daniel Scofield 11 Lawrence North 41-00.00
Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Langston Newton 12 Carmel 189-03.00
2 Dyrek Chowning 12 Warren Central 158-05.00
3 Eric Sullivan 12 Ben Davis 150-06.00
4 Nic Keller 11 Terre Haute South 145-03.00
5 Jimmy Herman 12 Carmel 143-04.00
6 Lee Davis 11 Terre Haute North 140-03.00
7 Matt Hicks 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 135-03.00
8 Jake Hage 12 Center Grove 133-06.00
9 Wanya Johnson 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 131-05.00
10 David McClung 10 Lawrence North 127-10.00
11 Anthony Winbush 11 Warren Central 126-06.00
12 Greg Scofield 12 Lawrence North 114-10.00
13 Cameran Teegarden 12 Terre Haute North 107-04.00
14 Alex Woods 9 Center Grove 94-00.00
15 Brandon Russell-Cherry 11 Terre Haute South 90-09.00
Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nick Jaeger 12 Terre Haute South 6-06.00
2 Cooper Rosenberg 11 Carmel 6-02.00
2 Alex Rowe 12 Ben Davis 6-02.00
4 Harold West 11 Ben Davis 6-02.00
4 Erron Harris 12 Lawrence North 6-02.00
6 Billy Pillow 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 6-02.00
7 Dayvohn Braxton 12 Lawrence North 6-02.00
8 Jarrell Dennis 9 Warren Central 6-00.00
9 Savaughn Herring 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 5-10.00
9 John McCarthy 11 Center Grove 5-10.00
11 Lawrence Baryoh 11 Warren Central 5-10.00
12 Lane Morris 10 Center Grove 5-08.00
12 Isaac James 9 Carmel 5-08.00
14 Charles Dillahunt 11 Terre Haute North 5-06.00
-- Jermaine Smith 12 Terre Haute South NH
Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Connor Curley 12 Terre Haute North 14-06.00
2 Robert Lewis 12 Ben Davis 14-06.00
3 Kyle Buchanan 11 Center Grove 13-00.00
4 Mason Settle 10 Center Grove 13-00.00
5 Derik Whalen 11 Terre Haute South 12-06.00
6 Mitch Sasseman 12 Carmel 12-00.00
7 Zach Potter 9 Terre Haute North 12-00.00
8 Moussa Conde 10 Ben Davis 11-00.00
9 Jackson Bower 11 Carmel 10-06.00
10 Will Howard 10 Terre Haute South 10-06.00
11 Stafford Woods 12 Warren Central 10-00.00
12 Ian Goodwin 11 North Central (Indianapolis) 9-06.00
-- Morgan Kabrich 11 North Central (Indianapolis) NH
-- Terry Batemon 12 Warren Central NH
-- Eric Traub 10 Lawrence North NH
-- Andrew Unland 11 Lawrence North NH
Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Anthony Stella 12 Ben Davis 22-11.00
2 Blake Barlow 12 Carmel 22-01.00
3 JaCorey Dodd 12 Warren Central 21-11.75
4 Carlton Chaney 10 North Central (Indianapolis) 21-08.00
5 Tyler Seibert 11 Terre Haute South 21-07.50
6 Jaymin Miles 10 Ben Davis 21-02.50
7 Erron Harris 12 Lawrence North 21-00.50
8 Jordan Elsey 12 Center Grove 20-08.50
9 Dayvohn Braxton 12 Lawrence North 20-02.25
10 Cooper Rosenberg 11 Carmel 20-01.25
11 Jarrell Dennis 9 Warren Central 19-09.00
12 Jordan Williams 12 Center Grove 19-04.00
13 Joe Harris 11 Terre Haute South 18-08.50
14 Charles Dillahunt 11 Terre Haute North 18-08.00
15 Kevin Davis 12 North Central (Indianapolis) 18-00.00
16 Tre Fletcher 11 Terre Haute North 16-11.75
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2697 views
History for Metropolitan Conference Outdoor Meet
|